Terms & Conditions

Effective Date: 26th May 2026

Welcome to Paavai Foundation ("Paavai Foundation", "Foundation", "we", "our", or "us"). By accessing, browsing, or using our websites www.paavaiindia.org and www.paavaifoundation.org, you acknowledge that you have read, understood, and agree to comply with the following Terms & Conditions.

These Terms govern your use of our website, donation services, volunteer registration systems, internship applications, campaigns, and associated digital services.

1. ABOUT PAAVAI FOUNDATION

Paavai Foundation – Care for Life is a registered Trust dedicated to child development, care, education, health support, community development, and social impact initiatives.

  • Registered Name: Paavai Foundation
  • Trust Registration Number: 211/2023
  • Darpan ID: TN/2023/0343930
  • PAN: AAFTP3736R

Registered Office Address:

Rice Mill Stop, No:55, Ponmalaipatti Road,
MGR Nagar, Thirunagar, Kottapattu,
Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu – 620004

📧 Email: info@paavaiindia.org

📞 Phone: +91 9176355511

2. ACCEPTANCE OF TERMS

By using our website or participating in any service, program, donation activity, campaign, volunteer activity, internship process, or communication platform operated by Paavai Foundation, you agree to be bound by these Terms and Conditions.

If you do not agree with these terms, you should discontinue use of our website and associated services.

3. WEBSITE USAGE

Users agree to use this website responsibly and lawfully.

Users shall not:

  • Use the website for unlawful activities
  • Attempt unauthorized access to systems or data
  • Upload malicious software or harmful code
  • Misrepresent identity or provide false information
  • Interfere with website functionality
  • Copy, misuse, or distribute website content without permission

Paavai Foundation reserves the right to suspend or restrict access if misuse is identified.

4. DONATIONS

Paavai Foundation accepts:

  • One-time donations
  • Recurring donations (Auto-pay)
  • Campaign-based contributions
  • CSR contributions
  • Individual and institutional contributions

All donations made through the Foundation's approved payment systems are considered voluntary contributions.

Approved payment platforms may include:

  • Razorpay
  • PayU
  • PhonePe
  • Other authorized payment systems

5. DONATION UTILIZATION

Contributions received by Paavai Foundation may be utilized for:

  • Child care and protection
  • Education initiatives
  • Nutrition support
  • Health and medical support
  • Community development activities
  • Operational and implementation requirements
  • Program-specific initiatives

Where campaign-specific commitments exist, reasonable efforts will be made to allocate funds accordingly.

Paavai Foundation reserves the right to redirect funds where necessary for continuity, emergencies, or operational requirements.

6. VOLUNTEER & INTERNSHIP PARTICIPATION

Volunteer registrations and internship applications submitted through the website remain subject to review and approval.

Submission of an application does not guarantee placement, selection, or participation.

Paavai Foundation reserves the right to:

  • Approve or reject applications
  • Modify program structures
  • Suspend participation if conduct standards are violated

7. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

All content available on the website including:

Logos
Images
Graphics
Text
Videos
Program names
Campaign materials
Publications

remain the property of Paavai Foundation unless otherwise stated.

No content may be reproduced, modified, distributed, or commercially used without prior written consent.

8. CHILD SAFETY & ETHICAL REPRESENTATION

Paavai Foundation follows safeguarding practices for children and vulnerable individuals.

Users, visitors, volunteers, and partners shall:

  • Respect privacy and dignity
  • Avoid unauthorized photography or recording
  • Avoid misuse of child-related information
  • Follow safeguarding and ethical guidelines

Any violation may result in removal and further action.

9. THIRD-PARTY LINKS & SERVICES

The website may contain links to external websites, payment gateways, social platforms, or third-party services.

Paavai Foundation is not responsible for:

  • External website content
  • Third-party privacy practices
  • Technical issues beyond Foundation control

Users access external services at their own discretion.

10. LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

Paavai Foundation makes reasonable efforts to maintain accurate information and uninterrupted services.

However, the Foundation shall not be held liable for:

  • Website interruptions
  • Technical errors
  • Data transmission failures
  • Third-party service disruptions
  • Indirect losses resulting from use of the website

11. MODIFICATIONS

Paavai Foundation reserves the right to update or modify these Terms & Conditions at any time without prior notice.

Updated versions shall become effective immediately upon publication on the website.

Users are encouraged to review these Terms periodically.

12. GOVERNING LAW

These Terms & Conditions shall be governed by and interpreted in accordance with the laws of India.

Any disputes arising from the use of this website shall fall under the jurisdiction of competent courts in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India.

13. CONTACT INFORMATION

For any questions related to these Terms & Conditions, please contact:

Paavai Foundation

Care for Life

Contact Details

📧 Email: info@paavaiindia.org

📞 Phone: +91 9176355511